Nelson Gonzalez © 2019 by Estudio Nelson González / Wix.com

General production and direction.

Nelson Gonzalez. Aruba. 

 

General Producer and Asistence. 

Andre Le Grand, Aruba. 

 

Production Cuba.

Eduardo Rencurrell

 

Production in Aruba. 

Tuesday Irwin. 

 

Advisor in Aruba. 

Dr. Adi Martis

Roly Sint Jago

 

Advisor in Curacao

Lusette Verboom, Gallery Alma Blou.

 

Cooperation Wifredo Lam Center, Habana.

Lic. Jorge Fernandez.

Director. 

 

Lic. Jose Manuel Noceda Fernandez.

Curator.

 

Blanca Victoria Lopez.

Curator asistant, Cayo Hueso.

 

Edisabel Marrero Tejera. 

Curator asistant.

 

Arelis Martin Hernandez

International relations.

 

Participating Artist. 

Gloria Brice, Aruba. (Doña Esperanza) 

Carmen Irene Díaz, Cuba –Canada. (El Yuma) 
Ury Rodríguez, Cuba. (Don Capricho)

Jorge Luis Aguilar, Cuba. (Tio Rolando)

Aimeé Despaigne Balbon, Cuba. (Lupe)

David Hernández Izaguirre. Cuba. (El Corredor)

Claudia Monteagudo.Cuba. (La Nena)

Adis Herrera Cuba. (Lyrical Pregonera)

Addis Moreno, Cuba. (Flamenco Pregonero)

Yimi Konclaze, Cuba. (Rap Yoruba Pregonero) 

Dianelis Herrara Molina, Cuba. (Rait)

Diana Cano Rodríguez, Cuba. (Leff)

Liliet Orozco Cabrera, Cuba. (Aysi)

Idiam Rodríguez Martínez, Cuba (Aiger)

Alejandro Miñozo Jiménez, Cuba (Aytoc)

Franco Noda García.Cuba. (Assistant of choreography)


Technical Team  

Rogelio Bryce.

Chief Technician light and sound

Rocio Aballi Hernandez and Frank Fernandez.

Direction of photography. 

Alesandro Milo Otero.

Makeup- hairstylist.

Sarima Pérez Proveyer.

Video editor asistant.

Soraida Ramírez.

Confecion of Costumes

Maritza Graterol.

Asistant of Costumes

Lucia Maldonado Valle.

Asistant of Costumes 

Francisco Gil García.

Escenographic Construction

Juniel Mentado. 

3D Animation

Yahima Guiarte

Documentary interviewer

 

Company of illumination and sound

PMR (Pablo Milanés Records)

Edy Morera Alejarde

Angel Tigrero Suarez

Angel Antonio Labrada

Marti Gaston Muñoz

 

Embassy of The Netherlands in Habana. 

Achraf Bouali.

Ginette Figueroa.

 

Colaboration in Cayo Hueso. 

 

General Municipal Direction of Culture. 

Noris Gonzalez

Yenisleydys Sabater

 

Direction of the Municipal Gallery

Magnolia More

 

Centural Center Cayo Hueso

Adiana Rodriguez

 

Brigada Jose Marti. 

Carlos Manuel Perdomo Lopez

 

Workshop Transformation of the neighborhood

Casa del niño y niña

Maria Del Carmen Esponoza Espinoza

 

Director of teachers

Elisabel Grau Aballi

 

Teachers

Raquel Perez

Olga Acebedo Perez

Ana Carmejo Malibran 

Mariana Napol Fernandez

Marta Alarcon Hernandez

 

Special THANKS to: 

Jorge Fernandez

Jose Manuel Noceda

Wanda Canals

Roly Sint Jago

Lusette Verboon 

Tuesday Irwin 

Lotte Hemelrijk 

Juanita La Casera. 

Arelis Marti

Blanca Lopez

Edisabel Marrero 

Aura de Cuba

Gjis De Rooij

Otmar Oduber

Indra Zaandam

Daniel Caso

Juan Henriquez La Tintota Miami.

Hugo Palmar La Tintota Aruba

Carlos Pedreañez La Tintota Brazil

Chamaco van der Linde

Gina Jie Sam Foek

Doña Carmen Fleites

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now